Bell Schedules

2020-2021 School Year Period Schedule Due to the nature of remote and hybrid learning in North Adams Public Schools we will be following the below schedule for classes provided at Drury High School. When in the building students will be in cohorts during their learning with teachers rotating into the room to provide direct instruction. Due to this students will be served lunch in the classroom, hence why Period 3 will begin immediately after lunch ends.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:45 AM 9:14 AM 89 min
Period 2 9:17 AM 10:46 AM 89 min
Lunch 10:46 AM 11:19 AM 33 min
Period 3 11:19 AM 12:48 PM 89 min
Period 4 12:51 PM 2:20 PM 89 min
2020-2021 School Year Half Day Bell Schedule Due to the nature of remote and hybrid learning in North Adams Public Schools we will be following the below schedule for classes provided at Drury High School for HALF DAYS.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:45 AM 8:31 AM 46 min
Period 2 8:34 AM 9:21 AM 47 min
Period 3 9:24 AM 10:11 AM 47 min
Period 4 10:14 AM 11:00 AM 46 min
Regular Day with Advisory 3 minutes of passing time between classes
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:45 AM 9:09 AM 84 min
Advisory 9:12 AM 9:29 AM 17 min
B Period 9:32 AM 10:56 AM 84 min
1st Lunch (followed by C Period) 10:56 AM 11:26 AM 30 min
C Period 11:29 AM 12:53 PM 84 min
C Period (followed by 2nd Lunch) 10:59 AM 12:23 PM 84 min
2nd Lunch 12:23 PM 12:53 PM 30 min
D Period 12:56 PM 2:20 PM 84 min
Half Day 3 minutes of passing time between classes
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Period 7:45 AM 8:31 AM 46 min
B Period 8:34 AM 9:21 AM 47 min
C Period 9:24 AM 10:11 AM 47 min
D Period 10:14 AM 11:00 AM 46 min
2 Hour Delay 3 minutes of passing time between classes. We will rotate through classes as additional two-hour delays occur to avoid missing A period each time. (1st delay: B, C, D; 2nd delay A, C, D; 3rd delay: A, B, D; 4th delay: A, B, C)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
B Period 9:45 AM 10:56 AM 71 min
1st Lunch (followed by C Period) 10:56 AM 11:26 AM 30 min
C Period 11:29 AM 12:53 PM 84 min
C Period (followed by 2nd Lunch) 10:59 AM 12:23 PM 84 min
2nd Lunch 12:23 PM 12:53 PM 30 min
D Period 12:56 PM 2:20 PM 84 min